Xpert Assistance Corp doing buisiness as Saver Health Inc ("Saver Health") is committed to the privacy and security of your personal information.  This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for www.saverhealth.com (the "Site")  and Saver Health software (the "App").  This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by Saver Health. It will notify you of the following:

  • What personally identifiable information is collected from you by Saver Health, how it is used and with whom it may be shared.
  • What choices are available to you regarding the use of your data.
  • The security procedures in place to protect the misuse of your information.
  • How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.

Information Collection, Use, and Sharing

We only have access to/collect information that you voluntarily give us via Saver Health or other direct contact from you. We will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

Saver Health applications may include features that give you the opportunity to provide us with personal information about yourself. You do not have to provide us with personal information if you do not want to; however, that may limit your ability to use certain functions of this software application or to request certain services or information.

Registration

In order to use Saver Health site and applications, a user must first complete the account registration form. During registration a user is required to give certain information (such as name, gender, date of birth, phone and email address). This information is used to analyze data your provide and contact you in the event of data alerts. At your option, you may also provide demographic information (such as mailing address and health information ) about yourself, but it is not required.

Use of Personal Information

We use the information you provide to perform the services for which such data was collected. Saver Health will use your data for a number of purposes including the following:

  • For service administration purposes, which means that Saver Health can contact you for reason related to the service you have signed up for.
  • To send you e-mail, e-newsletters, personalized offers via direct messaging or other communications about our products and services.
  • To send you information about our and our affiliates and business partners products and services and other information and materials that may be of interest to you.
  • If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to Saver Health sites or engage in any disruptive behavior, Saver Health may use your personal information to stop such behavior.
  • On the rare occasions, we may share data about end users if Saver Health believes that it is necessary to comply with legal process (such as a court order, subpoena, search warrant, etc.) or other legal requirements of any governmental authority.

Sharing

Your data may be shared with third party services, social networks, specific users and the general public. To permit any sharing of your data, including personal identifiable information, you must actively allow the data sharing through digital or written consent. If you choose to share your data it may become publicly available and could be read, collected and/or used by third parties, including other users, unknown to Saver Health. It is your responsibility to have an agreement with those users regarding their use and modification of information within your Saver Health account. Saver Health has no control over such users and/or modifications and will not be liable to you for any disclosure of your personal information by anyone for whom you granted data access. You may disable sharing services or revoke individual access at any time. However, the service or user may have already seen or retained a copy of the information.

Third Party Sharing

Information about our customers is an important part of our business, and we use it responsibility. We do not share, sell, rent or otherwise disclose personal information to third parties for promotional purposes. We employ or partner with other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include web analytics, surveys and providing marketing assistance. These agents/service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. We may sell non-personally identifiable information about our users generally. We also release personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with law or protect the rights, property, or safety of Saver Health, its users, or others.

HIPAA

Saver Health  is not a "covered entity" or "business associate" under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability act of 1996 and the regulations promulgated there-under ("HIPAA"). As a result, unless subject to the foregoing limited exception, HIPAA does not apply to the transmission of information by Saver Health to any third party. 

Links

Saver Health Site and App contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Advertising

Saver Health Site and App contain targeted advertising based on the user gender, age and health interests. No other personal identifying information is provided to advertising partners.

Surveys & Contests

From time-to-time our Site requests information via surveys or contests. Participation in these surveys or contests is completely voluntary and you may choose whether or not to participate and therefore disclose this information. Information requested may include contact information (such as name and shipping address), and demographic information (such as zip code, age level). Contact information will be used to notify the winners and award prizes. Survey information will be used for purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of this site.

Security

Saver Health uses industry-standard methods to protect your personal information from unauthorized access.

Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as health data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure method. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment.

Access and Control Over Information

As described above, you can always choose not to provide certain information, even though it might be needed to take advantage of our features. You have the following options to change and modify information previously provided or removing your information from our database.

E-mail Communication:

To unsubscribe from an email, please follow the instructions in the email you receive.

Saver Health App:

To modify personal identifiable information, such as name, email and address, go to the Profile page in the Saver Health Site to update your profile. If you account goes inactive, your information will be retained so your account can be re-activated. We will retain information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.
If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact use at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

StatusSaver, MoodSaver, CountSaver

The Saver Health Mobile Apps are a set of health data collection applications that allows users to collect various personal health measurements, such as weight, blood pressure, mood, sleep, exercies, etc. (collectively, the "Data") and monitoring status over time. If you choose to self report your data, report your data through a third party application to whom you have granted the authority to upload your data to Saver Health service then:

You agree that Saver Health may retain, destroy, edit and use such Data for such purposes and in such manner as may be deemed necessary and appropriate by Saver Health, provided, however, that your individual identity is not readily discernible from any such presentation or publication made or disclosed to third parties outside of Saver Health.

Self reporting data to Saver Health service indicates an acceptance and understanding of the user of the Data for the purposes stated, and a waiving of all rights to any claims for payment, royalties or other remuneration in connection with the use of such data.

You may opt-out of self reporting data at any time, or any period of time, by not self reporting information and/or revoking such authorization.

Updates

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on our web site.

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Cron Job Starts